Calendar

January 2020

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
  • Holiday Break- closed
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
2
  • Holiday Break- Office Open
  • Girls Basketball @ Home vs Lenox 5:30/7:00
3
  • Holiday Break- Office Open
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Swimming @ Home vs Taconic 6:45
4
  • Western District Senior Festival
  • Boys Basketball @ Home vs PHS 2:00/3:30
5
6
  • Spring Musical Auditions
  • RSYP Health Mobile
  • Instructional Lead Meeting (IL)
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Boys Basketball @ Home vs Taconic 5:30/7:00
7
  • Spring Musical Auditions
  • Drama Day
  • Faculty Meeting
  • Swimming @ PHS BGC 4:30, bus at 3:00
  • (MMH) Relay for Life Meeting -Student Center
  • SAT Preparation (Stephen Piazzo)
  • Girls Basketball @ Home vs Mt. Everett 5:30/7:00
8
  • Spring Musical Auditions
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
9
  • Spring Musical Auditions
  • Boys Basketball @ Lenox 5:30/7:00 Bus at 4:45
  • Wrestling @ Taconic
10
  • Spring Musical Auditions
  • Swimming @ Hudson 4:30, bus at 2:30
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Advanced Drama class will be performing Arsenic & Old Lace
11
  • Western District Senior Festival
  • Wrestling @ Taconic invite Bus at 7:00
12
13
  • RSYP Health Mobile
  • Instructional Lead Meeting (IL)
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Postponed - Ski Team @ Bousquet
  • Advanced Drama class will be performing Arsenic & Old Lace
14
  • Department Coordinator Meeting
  • Girls Basketball @ Home vs Burrburton 5:30/7:00
  • SAT Preparation (Stephen Piazzo)
15
  • School Center Inc Board Meeting
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Swimming @ Home vs New Lebanon 6:45
  • Wrestling @ Home vs Mt. Everett 7:00 Bus at 5:30
16
  • Recruiter (US Army Table at lunch)
  • Academic Affairs Meeting
  • Girls Basketball @ Home vs Greylock 5:30/7:00 Golden Knights!
17
  • Pathways Meeting (faculty Lounge)
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Boys Basketball @ Home vs Greylock 5:30/7:00 Housy Hoops Night!
  • Swimming @ Home vs PHS 6:45
18
  • Wrestling @ Mt. Everett duals Bus at 7:00
19
20
  • MLK Day- Closed
  • Girls Basketball @ Home vs Lee 2:00/3:30
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Boys Basketball @ Home vs Lee 5:30/7:00
21
  • Last Day - Quarter 2
  • Faculty Meeting
  • Swimming @ Mt. Anthony 4:30, bus at 2:15
  • SAT Preparation (Stephen Piazzo)
22
  • Mid-terms: 1, 3, 5, 7
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Ski Team @ Bousquet
  • Boys Basketball @ Drury 5:30/7:00 Bus at 3:45
23
  • Midterms: 2, 4, 6, 8
  • Academic Affairs Meeting
  • Girls Basketball @ Home vs PHS 5:30/7:00
  • School Comm
24
  • Make Up Exams and work for 2nd quarter
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
25
  • Mass All-State Auditions
  • Wrestling @ Mountie Invite 9:00am. Bus at 6:30
  • Girls Basketball @ Hoosac CVC vs. Granby 3:00 Bus at 1 Var only
  • Bright Lights Dance (Class of 2022 Fundraiser)
26
27
  • RSYP Health Mobile
  • Quarter 3 starts today
  • Instructional Lead Meeting (IL)
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Ski Team @ Bousquet
  • Girls Basketball @ Taconic 5:30/7:00 Bus at 4:00
28
  • Swimming @ Taconic YMCA 4:30, bus at 3:00
  • Boys Basketball @ Home vs Lenox 5:30/7:00
  • SAT Preparation (Stephen Piazzo)
29
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
30
  • Academic Affairs Meeting
  • Birls Basketball @ Home vs Hoosac 5:30/7:00
31
  • Half Day (Students)
  • Stateline Youth Wrestling (Jason St. Peter)
  • Boys Basketball @ Greylock 5:30/7:00 Bus at 3:45